Final Ranking of 7th IOAA

  • PDF
Country Name Surname Code Grade
The prize of the Best in Theoretical Exams
Romania Denis Turcu RO-03 100,40
Seyed Shayan Nazemi (Iran), IR-01
Singapore Francis Wang SG-02 99,85

Thailand Suphawit Duangphumek TH-05 99,75
The prize of the Best in Practical Exams
Romania Iustina Craciun RO-01 98,68
Francis Wang (Singapore), SG-02
Slovakia Michal Račko SK-02 98,18

Slovakia Miroslav Gašpárek SK-04 97,88
The Best Innovative Answer
Serbia Ivan Tanasijević RS-04 97,06
Iustina Craciun (Romania), RO-01
Iran (Guest) Mehregan Doroudiani IR-01-G 96,50

China Fengwu Sun CN-01 95,86
The three (3) Best in Team Competition
Iran (Guest) Hossein Khalili IR-03-G 95,39
South Korea
Indonesia David Orlando Kurniawan ID-03 95,02
Singapore
Iran Ali Pirmoradi Bezenjani IR-05 94,87
Indonesia
Poland (Guest) Marcin Wrona PL-02-G 94,87

Thailand Kanaruj Chanthongdee TH-03 94,37

Serbia Luka Bojović RS-02 90,94

Romania Andrei Alexandru Cuceu RO-04 88,90

India Ayush Kumar IN-03 88,41

China Shunying Meng CN-04 88,34

Kazakhstan Daulet Kurmantayev KZ-04 87,97

South Korea Geonwoong Moon KR-04 87,97

Thailand Natthawat Phothisuwan TH-01 87,87

Indonesia Marcelina Viana ID-02 87,78

Singapore Darren Chua SG-04 87,60

Romania Paul Andrei Draghis RO-05 86,11

Iran Parham Boroumand IR-03 85,67

Brasil Daniel Mitsutani BR-02 85,02

South Korea Junhyuk Cho KR-01 84,70

Serbia Aleksandar Miladinović RS-05 84,63

Ukraine Kateryna Barynova UA-01 83,51

Brasil Luis Fernando Machado Poletti Valle BR-05 83,24

South Korea Sawkhyoung Lee KR-03 83,24

Ukraine Ivan Ilnytskyy UA-02 82,53

Greece (Guest) Periklis Okalidis GR-01-G 82,29

Poland Damian Mazurek PL-04 81,57

Russia Anton Afanasyev RU-01 81,14

India Sandesh Kalantre IN-04 80,45

Hungary Bence Bécsy HU-01 80,08

Thailand Chaiyasit Lertkultanon TH-02 80,01

Poland Paweł Zalecki PL-01 79,86

Iran Mohammadreza Banaei IR-02 78,97

Czech Republic Lukáš Timko CZ-05 78,82

Belarus Roza Navitskaya BY-01 78,82

Slovenija Žan Kokalj SI-03 78,69

Slovenija Krištof Skok SI-04 78,69

Kazakhstan Vadim Ussik KZ-03 78,60

Iran Seyed Shayan Nazemi IR-01 78,56

Russia Aleksandr Filetkin RU-05 77,41

Poland (Guest) Mateusz Windak PL-03-G 77,22

India Sheshansh Agrawal IN-05 76,93

Belarus Mikhail Kukuyeu BY-03 76,83

Romania Catalina-Ana Miritescu RO-02 76,28

Singapore Mark Theng SG-03 76,28

Russia (Guest) Konstantin Vasilyev RU-04-G 76,09

Greece (Guest) Nikolaos Koukoufilippas GR-04-G 75,90

Ukraine Ivan Kokhanovskyy UA-04 75,85

Bulgaria Tsanimir Angelov BG-01 75,83

Slovakia Juraj Halabrin SK-03 75,16

Poland (Guest) Krzysztof Szyszka PL-01-G 75,00

India Ashutosh Satyajit Marwah IN-02 74,81

South Korea Cheol Jun Park KR-05 74,79

Brasil Fábio Kenji Arai BR-03 74,42

Belarus Dzmitry Sauchanka BY-04 74,40

Iran Darush Shahinrad IR-04 73,90

Thailand Jedsada Maklai TH-04 73,68

Iran (Guest) Seyed Hooman Shahrokhi IR-05-G 73,03

Ukraine Mark Dubodielov UA-03 72,94

Indonesia Muhammad Imam Adli ID-01 72,66

Brasil Allan dos Santos Costa BR-01 72,38

South Korea Daye Lee KR-02 72,01

Greece Nikolaos Koukoulekidis GR-02 70,62

India Arindam Bhattacharya IN-01 70,15

Russia Svyatoslav Borisov RU-02 69,97

China Shangjia Zhang CN-02 69,61

Brasil Larissa Fernandes de Aquino BR-04 69,58

Colombia Edgar Montoya CO-02 69,04

Hungary Roland Granát HU-02 69,04

Hungary Ádám Kopári HU-03 68,57

Croatia Drago Plečko HR-01 68,30

Greece Krinio Marouda GR-01 67,70

Croatia David Prelogovic HR-04 67,65

Iran (Guest) Erfan Zabeh IR-02-G 67,37

Iran (Guest) Amirpasha Ghabussi IR-04-G 67,37

Belarus Hanna Parul BY-02 67,22

Greece Nikos Karampitsos GR-03 67,20

China Xuxiang Li CN-05 66,35

Bolivia Luis Alfredo Ancari Iñiguez BO-01 66,35
Bulgaria Ivaylo Polihronov BG-03 66,25

Singapore Kendrick Wong SG-01 66,16

China Tianpeng Zhang CN-03 65,70

Czech Republic Ondřej Theiner CZ-04 65,42

Indonesia Aryo Tri Adhimukti ID-05 64,12

F.Y.R.O.M. Filip Simeski MK-01 63,62

Bulgaria Mihaela Zaharieva BG-05 62,82

Greece Efthymios Alkiviadis Prapas GR-04 62,36

Slovenija Michel Adamič SI-01 61,99

Bulgaria Daniel Dakev BG-02 61,80

Greece (Guest) Nikolas Skokeas-McKellen GR-05-G 61,71

Poland Wojciech Marciniak PL-03 61,71

Indonesia Rizki Wahyu Pangestu ID-04 61,43

Serbia Uroš Ristivojević RS-03 61,22

Greece Fotios Ioannis Giasemis GR-05 60,50

Poland Tomasz Różański PL-05 60,41

Sri Lanka A. M. C. Isuru Abeyratne LK-01 60,06

Colombia Jorge Garcia CO-03 59,67

Serbia Predrag Obradović RS-01 59,11

Armenia Gevorg Martirosyan AM-02 58,76

USA Bryan Brzycki US-01 58,03

Singapore Wei Shen Oh SG-05 57,44

Belarus Uladzislau Artsemyeu BY-05 57,22

Russia (Guest) Semen Zhmailov RU-01-G 57,16

Armenia Siranush Babakhanova AM-01 56,60

Lithuania Kamile Rastenyte LT-02 55,95

USA Luke Finnerty US-05 55,86

Russia Pavel Movsesian RU-03 55,68

Lithuania Karolis Markauskas LT-01 55,12

Russia (Guest) Vladimir Afanasyev RU-03-G 54,10

Slovenija Jernej Černigoj SI-02 53,26

Armenia Vardges Mambreyan AM-03 52,98

Lithuania Lukas Klebonas LT-04 52,89

Hungary Sándor Kunsági-Máté HU-04 51,91

Czech Republic Miroslav Hanzelka CZ-02 51,87

Greece (Guest) Achilleas Palaskos GR-03-G 51,50

Croatia Karlo Šepetanc HR-03 50,87

Czech Republic Lucie Fořtová CZ-01 50,46

Russia (Guest) Ekaterina Gildebrant RU-02-G 49,64

Portugal Filipe Matos PT-01 49,27

Bolivia Jhon Michael Lapaca Flores BO-02 48,81

Slovakia Filip Ayazi SK-05 48,72

Lithuania Erik Zukovskij LT-03 47,88

Russia Vladislav Loktev RU-04 47,79

Kazakhstan Artyom Kozulin KZ-02 47,60

Poland Jakub Ahaddad PL-02 47,60

Croatia Bruno Gavranović HR-02 47,42

Lithuania Martynas Mikalauskas LT-05 47,42

Sri Lanka Yohan Wickramaarachchi LK-02 46,82

Sri Lanka Chathushka G. K. Puravadi Devage LK-04 46,60

Armenia Vahan Aslanyan AM-04 46,40

Kazakhstan Azamat Kaliyev KZ-01 46,03

Portugal Guilherme Machado PT-03 44,73

Bangladesh Sowad Sattar Chowdhury BD-01 43,87

Canada Alice Nuz CA-02 43,61

Hungary András Ványi HU-05 42,22

Slovakia Matúš Kulich SK-01 41,94

Colombia Carolina Castaño Uribe CO-01 41,42

Bangladesh Mohsinul Kabir BD-02 39,72

Bulgaria Kalin Krastev BG-04 38,42

Kazakhstan Sultan Otarbayev KZ-05 36,75

Malaysia Wen Yang Justin Tan MY-02 36,19

USA Silas Grossberndt US-04 36,19

Croatia Maga Rajić HR-05 35,41

Portugal Luís Rita PT-02 35,35

Sri Lanka Randika Mendis Abeysekara LK-03 33,72

F.Y.R.O.M. Gligor Duchev MK-04 33,22

USA Roohi Dalal US-03 32,76

Czech Republic Anna Juráňová CZ-03 32,16

Bangladesh Md. Shahreer Zahan BD-05 30,16

USA Claire Burch US-02 29,58

Cyprus George Eleftheriou CY-01 29,51

Bangladesh Turjja Datta BD-03 28,80

Greece (Guest) Ioanna Kalogeropoulou GR-02-G 27,69

F.Y.R.O.M. Dejan Maksimovski MK-02 24,96

Canada Daniel Pachkine CA-03 24,07

Cyprus Christos Kourris CY-02 23,85

Malaysia Ka Kei Mun MY-05 21,90

Malaysia Cheng Hong Lim MY-03 21,81

F.Y.R.O.M. Andrej Simeski MK-03 21,47

Cyprus Marios Voskou CY-03 21,45

New Zealand Daniel Yska NZ-04 20,23

Malaysia Yi Qing Yu MY-04 20,14

Cyprus Anninos Zavros CY-04 18,84

Malaysia Mun Heng Fok MY-01 16,15

Bolivia Fabiana Vargas BO-04 11,32

Bolivia Jesus Sebastian Romero Beizaga BO-03 10,02

New Zealand Connor Hale NZ-01 8,69

Canada Nisan Shkolnikson CA-05 7,42

F.Y.R.O.M. Frosina Pancheva MK-05 7,05

New Zealand Darina Khun NZ-02 5,85

New Zealand Navodhi Delpachitra NZ-03 5,47

Canada Angela Toubis CA-04 5,01

Cyprus Michael Hadjigeorgiou CY-05 4,57

Bangladesh Tasnim Tamanna BD-04 4,55

Canada Mikhail Gindin CA-01 2,51

Supported by

 
 
You are here About IOAA Final Ranking of 7th IOAA